Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the Staff 2020-2021

Senior Leadership Team

  • Clare Harding - Head Teacher
  • Sarah Austin & Hollie Raybold - Deputy Head Teachers
  • Helen Jackowska - Assistant Head Teacher/SENCO

Extended Leadership Team

  • Sarah Austin - Key Stage 2 Leader
  • Hollie Raybold - Key Stage 1 Leader

Key Stage 2 Teaching Team

  • Sarah Austin - Class 5/6A - Year 5/6
  • Joshua Gregory - Class 5/6G - Year 5/6
  • Darrell Hynd - Class 5GH - Year 5
  • Natalie McCarthy - Class 5GH - Year 5 (Maternity cover)
  • Natale Gladders - Class 5GH - Year 5 (MAT Leave)
  • Mark Bellamy - Class 4B - Year 4
  • Merrick Keim - Class 3/4K - Year 3/4
  • Shaunna Thomas - Class 3T - Year 3 - Year 3/4 Lead

Key Stage 1 Teaching Team

  • Joel Barber - Class 2B - Year 2
  • Charlotte Kelly -  Class 2K - Year 2
  • Lucy Smith - Class 1S - Year 1
  • Hollie Raybold- Class 1R - Year 1
  • Holly Britchford - KS1 PPA cover Teacher

Teaching Assistants

  • Sumara Anbar - Key stage 1 Support Team Leader
  • Jill Kirk 
  • Thespo Yerolemou
  • Emma Stocks
  • Shela Nessa
  • Sue Radford
  • Sarah Harding
  • Hayley Bone
  • Teresa Crofts

Early Years & Foundation Stage Teaching Team

  • Alanna Clark  - Foundation Stage 1 (Nursery) Lead
  • Claire Smythe - Foundation Stage 1 (Nursery)
  • Harriette Bradley - Foundation Stage 2 Lead (Reception)
  • Hannah Denton - Foundation Stage 2 (Reception)
  • Heidi Hough - Foundation Stage 2 (Reception)

Early Years & Foundation Stage Teaching Assistants

  • Catherine Hallam- Foundation Stage 2 Support Team Leader
  • Nicola Kyte
  • Marie Goodwin
  • Natalie Bowler

Support and Pastoral Team (Whole School)

  • Gail Dixon - Parent Support Advisor
  • Monika Kmieckowiak - Lead TA for English as an Additional Language support.
  • Tina Peabody - Lead TA for pastoral and behaviour support.
  • Sue Mellors - Speech & Language Teacher 
  • Corinna Brown - Extended Schools' Co-ordinator

Midday Supervisors

  • Tammy Grant - Senior Midday Supervisor
  • Jodi Radford 
  • Hayley Throssell-Knowles 
  • Stacey Goodwin
  • Asta Hill
  • Janine Preston
  • Emma Musson
  • Martyn Hill 
  • Cara Haywood 

Strategic Support Team

  • Caroline Evans - Office Manager
  • Donna Kelly - Admin Assistant/Attendance Officer
  • Sarah Cox - Admin Assistant
  • Kieron Peabody - Site Manager
  • Allan Elvidge - Site Staff
  • Asta Hill - Site Staff
  • Tammy Grant - Site Staff
Top